Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2017 Nebraska Fall Ed Tech Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2017 Nebraska Fall Ed Tech Conference
2017 Nebraska Fall Ed Tech Conference #nefetc
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Conference Information
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Demonstration
Featured Speaker
Keynote
Lunch
Meeting
Round Table Discussion
Vendor Break
Workshop
Target Audience
4-8 Teachers
7-12 Teachers
Administrators
All
K-6 Teachers
K-6 Teachers & 7-12 Teachers
Tech Coordinators/Directors
Technology Integration Specialists
Technology Integration Specialists & K-6 Teachers
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Conference Information
Map
Search
Jason
ESU 10
Digital Learning Coordinator
MA
Mckayla Arlt
Schuyler Community Schools
6th Grade Earth Science Teacher
NA
Nick Auwerda
Cozad High School
Teacher
Craig Badura
Aurora Public School
K-12 Technology Coach
Eileen Barks
ESU 2
Teaching and Learning Specialist
Bob Bednar
Pleasanton Public Schools
School Counselor
Lisa Bohaty
East Butler Public Schools
K-12 Tech Integration Specialist
HC
Heather Campbell
Dustin Carlson
Rockbrook
Educator
Jimmy Casas
J Casas & Associates
CEO & President
Peg Coover
ESU 10
Data Coordinator
RT
Round Table Discussion
JD
Jane Doe
JD
John Doe
Jay Dostal
Kearney High School
Principal
ME
Melanie Eirich
NET
Executive Web Producer
Tim Elge
Aurora High School
Advisor
David Evertson
Cozad High School
Technology Director
Dawn Ferreyra
ESU #3
Professional Learning Consultant
Emmy Fiala
Aurora Public Schools
Media Specialist
MS
Ms. Sally Ganem
Jim Gessford
Perry Law Firm
School Attorney
Cathy Gundersen
Northeast Elementary Kearney Public Schools
Principal
Sherri Harms
University of Nebraska at Kearney
Chair & Professor CSIT Department
MH
Mel Hernandez
Lincoln Public Schools
Craig Hicks
ESU 13
Technology Integration Specialist
Brenda Hirchert
Wood River Rural Schools
Tech Integration Specialist
JH
Jami Holbein-Swanson
Lincoln Public Schools
Curriculum Specialist
Cameron Hudson
High Plains Community
Principal
Tim Huls
Hampton Public School
7-12 Principal
Crystal Hurt
Educational Service Unit 10
Teaching & Learning Coordinator
Charlie Hutzler
Norris School District
Assistant Principal
Kristina Ishmael
U.S. Department of Education
Deputy Director, Office of Educational Technology (OET)
CJ
Chad Johnson
Nebraska Public Power District
Senior Education Specialist
Beth Kabes
ESU Coordinating Council
Blended/Distance Education Director at ESU #3
Brenda Klawonn
Aurora High School
Social Science Teacher
Justin Knight
Perry Law Firm
School Attorney
Keegan Korf
Omaha Public Schools
Lead Teacher of Digital Citizenship
Darci Lindgren
Lindsay Holy Family/NETA
Tech Coordinator/Secretary
Tess McKinney
UNMC-GCHS- CON
Instructional Technolgist supporting VR, AR, & XR in Education
Kelly Means
Omaha Public Schools
Project Coordinator
Anna Mendyk
Kearney Public Schools
3rd Grade Teacher
Becky Miller
Norfolk Public Schools
Digital Integration Facilitator
Bonnie Mitchell
Clearwater Public School
Special Education Instructor
Garrett O’Dell
G. Stanley Hall Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
Brandon Pacheco
Kearney Public Schools
5th Grade Teacher
Otis Pierce
ESU 7
PD/Perkins Grant Coordinator
Melissa Pilakowski
Valentine
English Teacher
Allison Pontious
Oakdale Elementary School
Educator
LR
Lorinda Rice
Lincoln Public Schools
Visual Art Curriculum Specialist
Tina Sauser
ESU 8
Technology Integrationist
Stephen Sautter
York Public Schools
Teacher
Kortney Sayers
Creighton Public School
Technology Integrationist
AS
Adrienne Schlake
Lincoln Public Schools
Julie Schnitzler
Howard
Principal
Taylor Siebert
Class Intercom
Co-Founder
Kent Steen
Lincoln Public Schools
Curriculum Specialist
Dianah Steinbrink
ESU 10
Teaching and Learning Coordinator
Beth Still
Learn With Beth
Consultant
Alauna Thornton
Topeka High School
Teacher/Innovation Academy Leader
Lenny VerMaas
ESU #6
Teaching and Learning Consultant
Jason Weseman
Howard
5th Grade
CW
Charissa Widman
Lincoln Public Schools
Computer Science Teacher