Loading…
2017 Nebraska Fall Ed Tech Conference #nefetc

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Istation

Istation

Istation
avatar for Jason

Jason

ESU 10
Digital Learning Coordinator
T

teresathatsme

Wauneta-Palisade Public Schools
avatar for Chad Ackerson

Chad Ackerson

Westridge Middle School
6th Grade Science
avatar for Megan Ahrens

Megan Ahrens

GIPS
Howard Title I Specialist
avatar for Rhonda Ammon

Rhonda Ammon

RCPS
BGS-6th
avatar for Kary Archer

Kary Archer

Freeman
Teacher-Elementary
avatar for Kayla Arlt

Kayla Arlt

Schuyler Community Schools
Teacher-Elementary
SA

Sandy Armstrong

Trinity Lutheran School
Principal
avatar for Jill  Arnold

Jill Arnold

Cozad Elementary School
Elementary Media Specialist/Technology
JA

Jenifer Ashby

Howard Elementary
Kinder
NA

Nick Auwerda

Cozad High School
Teacher
MB

Macy Baker

Technology Integrationist
avatar for Vickie Beck

Vickie Beck

Fullerton Public School
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Joel Bednar

Joel Bednar

ESU#15
Staff Developer
avatar for Kelsey Bergen

Kelsey Bergen

Henderson Chamber of Commerce
Executive Director
avatar for Lori Biesecker

Lori Biesecker

Educational Service Unit #13
Staff Development/Training
avatar for Angela Blankenship

Angela Blankenship

St. Paul Library
Library Director
JB

Jan Blase

High Plains Community Schools
Kindergarten
avatar for Karen Boehmer

Karen Boehmer

Randolph Public Schools
K-6 music/K-12 Media Specialist
avatar for Lisa Bohaty

Lisa Bohaty

East Butler Public Schools
K-12 Tech Integration, 7-12 CS teacher
avatar for William Bolen

William Bolen

Educational Service Unit 10
Videographer
avatar for Jeremy Borer

Jeremy Borer

Sandy Creek High School
Technology Director
avatar for Michaela Brooks

Michaela Brooks

Kearney Public Schools
Learning Coach
avatar for Heather Callihan

Heather Callihan

Northwest Public Schools
Technology Integration
avatar for Dustin Carlson

Dustin Carlson

Rockbrook
Educator
avatar for Kate Carlson

Kate Carlson

Educational Service Unit #3
Instructional Technology Specialist
KC

Kris Coates

1-R School
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Peg Coover

Peg Coover

ESU 10
Data Coordinator
PC

Patsy Cornelius

Howard Elementary
Teacher - 5th Grade
avatar for Tom Coviello

Tom Coviello

Lexington Public Schools
HS Assistant Principal
avatar for Erin Craven

Erin Craven

Ord Elementary School
Ord Elementary School
avatar for Gregg Cruickshank

Gregg Cruickshank

Homer Community Schools
Superintendent
PC

Patti Cunningham

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Middle School
Teacher
avatar for James Dalrymple

James Dalrymple

Freeman Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Ann Daudt

Ann Daudt

Pierce Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Jodi DeArmond

Jodi DeArmond

MACE
Webmaster
avatar for Beth Dolnicek

Beth Dolnicek

Bruning-Davenport USD
School Librarian
MD

Mellissa Donohoe

Mullen Public Schools
Business Teacher/Tech Coordinator/Streaming Coordinator
MD

Michelle Dotson

Trinity Lutheran School
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Gale Dunkhas

Gale Dunkhas

Falls City High School
Principal
avatar for Tim Elge

Tim Elge

Aurora High School
High School Special Education Teacher
avatar for Jason Everett

Jason Everett

ESU 10
Other
avatar for David Evertson

David Evertson

Cozad High School
Technology Director
avatar for Jared Fausch

Jared Fausch

Southern Valley Schools
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Ann Feldmann

Ann Feldmann

Bellevue Public Schools
District Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Dawn R. Ferreyra

Dawn R. Ferreyra

Educational Service Unit 3
Education Consultant
avatar for Emmy Fiala

Emmy Fiala

Aurora Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Abby Fitzgerald

Abby Fitzgerald

Bennington Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Matt Flynn

Matt Flynn

Ashland-Greenwood Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Jason Gault

Jason Gault

Norris Public Schools 160
Technology Integration Specialist
SG

Shane Gerhartz

Chase County Schools
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Dr. Tara Gossman

Dr. Tara Gossman

Johnson Brock Public School
Teacher-Elementary
avatar for Sandy Groom-Meeks

Sandy Groom-Meeks

MOC-Floyd Valley Schools
Technology Intstructional Coach
avatar for Cathy Gundersen

Cathy Gundersen

Northeast Elementary Kearney Public Schools
Principal
avatar for Jill Haas

Jill Haas

Campbell Elementary
Instructional Coach
avatar for Ben Hanika

Ben Hanika

ESU 4
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Sarah Hanika

Sarah Hanika

Auburn High School
Science Teacher
SH

Scott Hansen

Emerson-Hubbard Public Schools
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Sherri Harms

Sherri Harms

University of Nebraska at Kearney
Chair & Professor CSIT Department
avatar for Jessica Hatfield

Jessica Hatfield

High Plains Community Schools
Business Teacher
avatar for Deb Hericks

Deb Hericks

ESUCC
Executive Assistant
avatar for Cindy Herren

Cindy Herren

Waukee Schools
K-12 Technology and Innovation Leader
GH

Grant Hiebner

Westridge
S.S.
avatar for Megan Hillabrand

Megan Hillabrand

NCSA
PD Manager
avatar for Carrie Hillman

Carrie Hillman

Nevada High School
Educator
avatar for Brenda Hirchert

Brenda Hirchert

Wood River Rural Schools
Tech Integration Specialist
DH

Deanna Hirschman

Grand Island Public Schools
Integration Specialist
TH

Tammy Holcomb

Centura Public Schools
Secondary Principal
avatar for Fred Holmes

Fred Holmes

High Plains Community Schools
IT Coordinator
avatar for Cameron Hudson

Cameron Hudson

High Plains Community
Principal
avatar for Computer Hardware Inc.

Computer Hardware Inc.

Computer Hardware
avatar for Kristina Ishmael

Kristina Ishmael

Open Educational Global
Director of Primary & Secondary Education
avatar for Brad Jacobsen

Brad Jacobsen

Ashland-Greenwood High School
Secondary Principal
avatar for Jeff Janda

Jeff Janda

Educ Serv Unit 10
Teaching and Learning Coordinator
CJ

Chad Johnson

Nebraska Public Power District
Senior Education Specialist
JJ

Jeri Johnson

ESU 10/ATP Education
Assistive Technology Manager
avatar for Jill Johnson

Jill Johnson

Seward High School
Vice Principal
avatar for Beth Kabes

Beth Kabes

ESU Coordinating Council
Blended/Distance Education Director at ESU #3
avatar for Kris Kampovitz

Kris Kampovitz

Kearney Public Schools
Instructional/Learning Coach
UO

University of Nebraska - Kearney

UNK - Teacher Education Graduate Programs
avatar for Jen Kern

Jen Kern

Wellington USD 353
Assistant Superintendent
avatar for Andy King

Andy King

MOREnet - University of Missouri
Project Manager
NK

Nicole King

Humphrey Public Schools
EK

Eric Kitzelman

Kearney Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Brenda Klawonn

Brenda Klawonn

Aurora High School
Social Science Teacher
RL

rusty lee kluender

Broken Bow Schools
6-12 Principal
JK

Janet Kuszak

Loup City Public School
LAN Manager/Tech Cord
avatar for Matt Lee

Matt Lee

Westside Community Schools
Technology Coordinator
BL

Becky LeZotte

ESU 17
Media Specialist
LL

Lori Long

Gothenburg Jr/Sr High School
Library/Tech Integration
avatar for Shari Lovitt

Shari Lovitt

Wheeler Central School
Teacher-Elementary
AL

Ashley Lynch

St. Paul Elementary
5th Grade
avatar for Brandi Martinez-McWilliams

Brandi Martinez-McWilliams

McPherson USD 418
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
KM

Kim McCain

Engleman Elementary
Integration Specialist
SM

Scott McIntosh

ESU #1
Staff Development/Training
avatar for Tess McKinney

Tess McKinney

UNMC-GCHS- CON
Instructional Technolgist supporting VR, AR, & XR in Education
avatar for Anna Mendyk

Anna Mendyk

Kearney Public Schools
3rd Grade Teacher
ZM

Zig Meyer

Blue Hill Schools
Teacher
avatar for Laura Miller

Laura Miller

Sioux City Community Schools
Elementary Technology Consulting Teacher
avatar for Bonnie Mitchell

Bonnie Mitchell

Clearwater Public School
Special Education Instructor
avatar for Rich  Molettiere

Rich Molettiere

Omaha Public Schools
Technical/Network Support
JM

Justin Moore

Mullen Public Schools
Principal/Tech Coordinator
avatar for Katie Morrow

Katie Morrow

ESU 8
Instructional Technology Facilitator
avatar for Mickie Mueller

Mickie Mueller

Norfolk Public Schools
Educational Technology Facilitator
GN

Glenda Naughtin

Kneale Admin Bldg
Secretary - Leading for Learning
avatar for Carol  Nelson

Carol Nelson

USD 418 McPherson
Ed Tech Specialist
avatar for Collin Nichols

Collin Nichols

Kearney Public Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Andy Ohlson

Andy Ohlson

Axtell Community School
Media Specialist/Tech Coordinator
avatar for Samantha Pavelka

Samantha Pavelka

ESU #16
Teaching & Learning Coordinator
avatar for Dara Peters

Dara Peters

Campbell Elementary School/Lincoln Public Schools
Teacher-Kindergarten
avatar for Mike Peterson

Mike Peterson

O'Neill High School
BMIT Teacher
avatar for Melissa Pilakowski

Melissa Pilakowski

Valentine
English Teacher
avatar for Melissa Poloncic

Melissa Poloncic

DC West Community Schools
Superintendent
avatar for Allison Pontious

Allison Pontious

Oakdale Elementary School
Educator
avatar for Jeanne Pope

Jeanne Pope

Shelton Public Schools
K-12 School Tech Coordinator & Integration Specialist
avatar for James Reed

James Reed

Southern Valley Schools
Technology Integration
KR

Kimmie Reed

Wheeler Central Public School
Classroom teacher/Librarian
avatar for Andrea Ripp

Andrea Ripp

Amherst Public School
Teacher-Elementary
avatar for Stephen Sautter

Stephen Sautter

York Public Schools
Tech Integration / Media Specialist
DS

Dawn Schemper

Alma Public Schools
avatar for Todd Schlecte

Todd Schlecte

Southeast Library System
Assistant Director
avatar for William Schmidt

William Schmidt

S-E-M Public Schools
S-E-M Public Schools
avatar for Julie Schnitzler

Julie Schnitzler

Howard
Principal
avatar for Greg Schwanke

Greg Schwanke

Educational Service Unit #3
ESU #3 Makerspace and Innovation Lab Coordinator
avatar for Barb Sheeks

Barb Sheeks

Trinity Lutheran School
Teacher-Elementary
avatar for Taylor Siebert

Taylor Siebert

Class Intercom
Co-Founder
CS

CINDY SIMONSON

Sandhills Elementary
Teacher/Elem Tech/DAC
MS

Melanie Smith

Barr
Assistant Principal
WS

Whitney Smith

Sargent Public Schools
1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Kina Stefka

Kina Stefka

Sargent Public Schools
Library/Media Specialist


1 2